Past Editions

ARTISTS

Hoi Chiu
Joseph Lee
Leung Chi Wo
Zheng Bo
Bel Canto Singers
La P en V Innovative Dance Platform
Pants Theatre Production
Spring Glory Cantonese Opera Workshop
Unlock Dancing Plaza

PROGRAMME

Dance

Unfolding Images: We Are Spectacle(s)
by Joseph Lee

Au-delà du Temps
by La P en V Innovative Dance Platform

Hands.Footprint.Sound #danceless performance series
by Unlock Dancing Plaza

Drama

Sweet Mandarin
by Pants Theatre Production

Music

When Mozart Meets Da Ponte
By Bel Canto Singers

Multi-Media Arts

Brothers of War
by Hoi Chiu

Xiqu

Cantonese Opera- Three Classic Excepts
by Spring Glory Cantonese Opera Workshop

Exhibition

Home and Nonhome
by Leung Chi Wo

Life is hard. Why do we make it so easy?
by Zheng Bo

Mobile Theatre

Romeo & Juliet
by Hoi Chiu X Bel Canto Singers

Art Walk – Before a Passage

by Annie Wan X Kingsley Ng X Fung Lam X Chloe Wong Ching-ting X Stephanie Cheung

More Videos

FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHT

ARTISTS

Lai Tak-wai
Daniel Yeung
Tang Shu-wing x Xing Liang x Mui Cheuk-yin
Hong Kong Dance Federation
Class 7A Drama Group
Théâtre de la Feuille
La Sax
André Chan x Jing Chin-yin Chong

PROGRAMME

Dance

Contempo Lion
by Daniel Yeung

Thunderstorm
by Tang Shu-wing x Xing Liang x Mui Cheuk-yin

Dunhuang Reflections
by Hong Kong Dance Federation

So Low
by Lai Tak-wai

Flâneur
by André Chan x Jing Chin-yin Chong

Drama

The Big Happy Dying
by Class 7A Drama Group

L’Orphelin
by Théâtre de la Feuille

Music

JunGo!
By La Sax

Exhibition

Borrowed Scenery
by André Chan x Jing Chin-yin Chong

Mobile Theatre

The Happy Poor Guys

Art Walk – Threading Through Time Series

White Ginger Lily
by Hugh Cho X TS Crew

Literary Walk
by Fung Lam X Kay Chan

Nos mères Leurs mères
by Ata Wong Chun-tat X Théâtre de la Feuille

Living up to HER
by Ivanhoe Lam X Santayana Li X Chester Wong

The Memory of Herbs
by O Theatre Workshop

FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHT

ARTISTS

Victor Fung
Chloe Wong
Théâtre de la Feuille
Cinematic Theatre
Spring Glory Cantonese Opera Workshop
Utopia Cantonese Opera Workshop
Music Viva
Music Lab
Fung Lam x Teriver Cheung x Anthony Lai
Wuji Ensemble
GayBird
Samson Young

PROGRAMME

Drama

Papa
by Théâtre de la Feuille

Backstage 2018
by Spring Glory Cantonese Opera Workshop

ArenA 2018 Black Box edition
by Utopia Cantonese Opera Workshop

Watching U… (2018 edition)
by Cinematic Theatre

Music

Music Interflow – a Dialogue between East and West
by Music Viva

Fingerman x Beloved Clara x SMASH (Re-run)
by Music Lab

Another Music in Anticlockwise
by GayBird

Beyond the Sense (2019 edition)
by Wuji Ensemble

Hong Kong Episodes (Re-run)
by Fung Lam x Teriver Cheung x Anthony Lai

Exhibition

It’s a Heaven Over There
by Samson Young

Home?
by GayBird

Mobile Theatre

Maybe Tomorrow
by Chloe Wong

Art Walk – Wild is the Grass

Wild is the Grass: Fe + C… ➡ Steel?
by Théâtre de la Feuille

Legend of Hao Hao
by Yang Hao x Wu King-yeung

Report i – Which I am I
by Ivanhoe Lam x Santayana Li

Paradise: Epilogue
by Jabin Law x Chan Kwun-fee

FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHT

ARTISTS

Victor Fung
Rebecca Wong
Justyne Li x Wong Tan-ki
Li De
Chen Kai
Yang Hao
Hugh Cho
Ivanhoe Lam
Chloe Wong
SIU2
Yat Po Singers
GDJYB
Jing Wong
Jabin Law
Cinematic Theatre Limited
Alice Theatre Laboratory
Kingsley Ng
Annie Wan Lai Kuen

PROGRAMME

Dance

Dance On: Contemporary Dance Theatre

Drama

My Luxurious 50 sqft Life
by Cinematic Theatre Limited

Seven Boxes Possessed of Kafka
by Alice Theatre Laboratory

Music

A Musical Odyssey Beyond Time
by SIU2

Rock Hard
by Yat Po Singers

Indie Roaring!
by Jabin Law, Jing Wong, GDJYB

Exhibition

after the deluge
by Kingsley Ng

Zan Baak Fo
by Annie Wan

Art Walk – Swim Walking

Light Flight the Night
by Chloe Wong

ke1 le1 fe1/ Carefree
by Hugh Cho x Shane Aspegren

Sonic Encounter
by SIU2 x Pak Sheung-chuen

Turn Around (Again)
by Jabin Law x Wong Hin-yan x Anthony Yeung

A Pilgrimage to Kafka
by Alice Theatre Laboratory